BPM Committees

General Chair

  • Massimo Mecella, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy

PC Chairs

  • Artem Polyvyanyy, The University of Melbourne, Australia (Track Chair, Track I)
  • Moe Thandar Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia (Track Chair, Track II)
  • Amy Van Looy, Ghent University, Belgium (Track Chair, Track III)
  • Manfred Reichert, Ulm University, Germany (Consolidation Chair)

Workshop (WS) Chairs

  • Andrea Marrella, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Barbara Weber, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland

Demonstrations & Resources Chairs

  • Francesco Leotta, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Arik Senderovich, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Marcos Sepúlveda, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile

Tutorial & Panel Chairs

  • Claudio Di Ciccio, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Shazia Sadiq, University of Queensland, Australia

Publicity Chairs

  • Adriano Augusto, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Chiara Di Francescomarino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Flavia Santoro, University of the State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

  • Estefania Serral Asensio, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Remco Dijkman, Eindhoven University of Technology, the Netherlands
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Bolzano, Italy

Industry Forum Chair(s)

  • Massimiliano de Leoni, University of Padova, Italy
  • Minseok Song, Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Maximilian Röglinger, University of Bayreuth, Germany

RPA Forum Chair(s)

  • José González Enríquez, University of Seville, Spain
  • Peter Fettke, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI) and Saarland University, Germany
  • Inge van de Weerd, Utrecht University, the Netherlands

Blockchain Forum Chair(s)

  • Søren Debois, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Pierluigi Plebani, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Ingo Weber, TU Berlin, Germany

Organizing Committee (OC) Chair

  • Massimo Mecella, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy

Organizing Committee Members

  • Simone Agostinelli, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Dario Benvenuti, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Eleonora Bernasconi, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Francesca de Luzi, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Lauren Stacey Ferro, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Francesco Sapio, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Silvestro Veneruso, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy