Program Committee

Program Committee

Track I: Foundation

Track Chair

Artem Polyvyanyy, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Senior PC Members

  • Jörg Desel, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany
  • Claudio Di Ciccio, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Chiara Di Francescomarino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Dirk Fahland, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Luciano García Bañuelos, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
  • Thomas Hildebrandt, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Marco Montali, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Oscar Pastor Lopez, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Arthur ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Wil van der Aalst, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Jan Martijn van der Werf, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  • Hagen Voelzer, IBM Research – Europe, Germany
  • Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
  • Mathias Weske, University of Potsdam, Germany

PC Members

  • Lars Ackermann, University of Bayreuth, Germany
  • Adriano Augusto, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Ahmed Awad, Tartu Ülikool, Estonia
  • Diego Calvanese, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Johannes De Smedt, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Søren Debois, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Rik Eshuis, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Peter Fettke, DFKI and Saarland University, Germany
  • Hans-Georg Fill, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
  • Maria Teresa Gómez López, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Guido Governatori, Data61, Australia
  • Gianluigi Greco, Università della Calabria, Italy
  • Richard Hull, New York University, United States of America
  • Akhil Kumar, Penn State University, United States of America
  • Sander J.J. Leemans, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Irina Lomazova, HSE University, Russia
  • Xixi Lu, Utrecht University, , Netherlands
  • Felix Mannhardt, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Andrea Marrella, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Werner Nutt, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Chun Ouyang, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Daniel Ritter, SAP, Germany
  • Andrey Rivkin, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Arik Senderovich, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Tijs Slaats, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Farbod Taymouri, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Ernest Teniente, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Sebastiaan J. van Zelst, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Eric Verbeek, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Karsten Wolf, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Francesca Zerbato, University of St.Gallen, Switzerland

Track II: Engineering

Track Chair

Moe Thandar Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Senior PC Members

  • Boualem Benatallah, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Andrea Burattin, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • Josep Carmona, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Remco Dijkman, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Jochen De Weerdt, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Marlon Dumas, Tartu Ülikool, Estonia
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Chiara Ghidini, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Jorge Munoz-Gama, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  • Luise Pufahl, Hasso-Plattner-Institut, Germany
  • Hajo A. Reijers, Utrecht University, , Netherlands
  • Stefanie Rinderle-Ma, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Shazia Sadiq, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Boudewijn Van Dongen, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Ingo Weber, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Barbara Weber, University of St.Galle, Switzerland

PC Members

  • Marco Aiello, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  • Robert Andrews, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Abel Armas-Cervantes, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Cristina Cabanillas, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Fabio Casati, University of Trento, Italy
  • Massimiliano de Leoni, Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy
  • Joerg Evermann, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  • Walid Gaaloul, Télécom SudParis, France
  • Daniela Grigori, LAMSADE – Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  • Georg Grossmann, University of South Australia, Australia
  • Gert Janssenswilen, UHasselt – Universiteit van vandaag, Belgium
  • Mieke Jans, UHasselt – UHasselt – Universiteit van vandaag, Belgium
  • Anna Kalenkova, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Dimka Karastoyanova, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Agnes Koschmider, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, Germany
  • Henrik Leopold, Kühne Logistics University, Germany
  • Elisa Marengo, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Rabeb Mizouni, Khalifa University,  United Arab Emirates
  • Helen Paik, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Cesare Pautasso, University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Pierluigi Plebani, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Pascal Poizat, Université Paris Nanterre, France
  • Barbara Re, Università di Camerino, Italy
  • Manuel Resinas, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Renuka Sindhgatta, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Marcos Sepúlveda, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  • Natalia Sidorova, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Minseok Song, POSTECH, South Korea
  • Seppe Vanden Broucke, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Stefan Schönig, Universität Regensburg, Germany
  • Nick van Beest, Data61, Australia
  • Han van der Aa, Universität Mannheim, Germany
  • Sebastiaan van Zelst, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Nicola Zannone, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Track 3: Management

Track Chair

Amy Van Looy, Ghent University, Belgium

Senior PC Members

  • Wasana Bandara, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Jörg Becker, University of Muenster (ERCIS), Germany
  • Daniel Beverungen, Paderborn University, Germany
  • Adela Del Río Ortega, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Paul Grefen, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Mojca Indihar Štemberger, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Peter Loos, Saarland University, Germany
  • Jan Mendling, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Austria
  • Juergen Moormann, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management, Germany
  • Maximilian Roeglinger, FIM Research Center Finance & Information Management, Germany
  • Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Flavia Santoro, University of the State of Rio de Janeiro (UERJ), Brazil
  • Peter Trkman, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Jan vom Brocke, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein

PC Members

  • Alessio Maria Braccini, Università degli Studi della Tuscia, Italy
  • Ann-Kristin Cordes, University of Münster, Germany
  • Dries Couckuyt, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Patrick Delfmann, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
  • Michael Fellmann, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Renata Gabryelczyk, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Andreas Gadatsch, Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg, Germany
  • Thomas Grisold, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein
  • Tomislav Hernaus, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Christian Janiesch, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Ralf Knackstedt, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Andrea Kő, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  • John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Michael Leyer, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Alexander Mädche, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Monika Malinova, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Austria
  • Paul Mathiesen, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Martin Matzner, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  • Sven Overhage, University of Bamberg, Germany
  • Ralf Plattfaut, Fachhochschule Südwestfalen, Germany
  • Geert Poels, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Jens Poeppelbuss, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
  • Dennis Riehle, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Stefan Sackmann, University of Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
  • Alexander Schiller, University of Regensburg, Germany
  • Werner Schmidt, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt Business School, Germany
  • Aygun Shafagatova, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Oktay Turetken, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Irene Vanderfeesten, Open University of the Netherlands, Netherlands
  • Axel Winkelmann, University of Wuerzburg, Germany